Saja Mi-O! FREE Delivery for orders $60 & above! Limited Time Only!
Saja Mi-O! FREE Delivery for orders $60 & above! Limited Time Only!
Cart 0

This Privacy Policy is to keep you informed of how Mi-O manages your personal information under the Personal Data Protection Act 2012.

By visiting Mi-O's online website (collectively, including all content and functionality available through the MiO.sg domain name), submitting information or using any of our services, you (the terms "you", "your" and "yours," shall refer to any and all users of this Site, acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy. Terms not defined herein shall have the meaning as provided in Mi-O's Terms of Service, found on the site.

WE MAY MODIFY THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, IN OUR SOLE DISCRETION, AND SUCH MODIFICATION SHALL BE EFFECTIVE IMMEDIATELY UPON EITHER POSTING OF THE MODIFIED PRIVACY POLICY ON THE SITE. Use of information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy in effect at the time such information is collected.

  1. Information Covered in This Privacy Policy: This Privacy Policy covers Mi-O's treatment of Personal Information (as defined herein) that we gather when you are accessing the Site and when you use any part of the Service.
  2. Collection of your information: In using and/or accessing the Services, you expressly authorise us to collect and use your Information in connection with the Services. You further acknowledge and agree that Mi-O may, but is not obligated to, maintain copies of your Information indefinitely, or delete any or all Information, at our sole discretion. Mi-O will not be responsible for any problems or liability related to inaccurate or incomplete Personal Information, whether due to your failure to update such Personal Information or otherwise.
  3. Disclosure of your personal data:
    Personal Data will be protected and kept confidential but, subject to the provisions of any applicable law, may be disclosed for the purposes listed above (where applicable) to the following parties:
    1. Mi-O’s related corporations and employees to provide content, Products and Services to you, address your questions and requests related to us as well as our Products and Services;
    2. Agents, third-party service providers, information technology, technical services, market research, contractors, courier services, security or other services to Mi-O’s;
    3. Our professional advisers such as auditors and lawyers;
    4. Relevant government regulators, statutory boards or authorities or law enforcement agencies to comply with any laws, rules, guidelines and regulations or schemes imposed by any governmental authority; and;
    5. Any other party to whom you authorise us to disclose your Personal Data to.
  4. Use of Cookies
    Mi-O uses cookies on its websites for the following purposes:
    1. Enabling certain features and functions on our websites, eg. number of page views, browsing and other service preferences;
    2. Building up a profile of how you and other users use the website;
    3. Improving the efficiency of our website;
    4. Establishing usage statistics
  5. Others
    This Data Protection Policy and your use of this website shall be governed in all respects by the laws of Singapore.